Play at the Next Level

For Tallulah Falls School student-athletes considering playing athletics at the collegiate level, here are some valuable resources:


层次的印第安人

The following student-athletes went on to pursue their academic and athletic careers at the college level (organized by sport). To meet this criteria, players must have graduated from 888贵宾厅 and either signed to play at the next level or went on to become part of a collegiate program.

棒球

  • Andrew Abee ('09) - Tennessee Temple University
  • Norman Bastian ('22) - Olivet Nazarene University
  • Chathan Clouatre ('21) - Toccoa Falls College
  • Lance Good ('09) - Goshen College
  • Aubrey Higgins ('22) - Berry College
  • Davis Jennings ('20) - Brevard College
  • Devon Mayfield ('10) - ABAC Jr College
  • Ian McClary ('03) - Piedmont College

篮球

  • Becky Fain ('77) - Georgia Perimeter College
  • Keith Kersey ('99) - Piedmont College
  • Daniel Lampl ('07) - Piedmont College
  • Wilfred Moise ('00) - Hostos 社区 College
  • Sanson Navarette ('17) - Montevallo College
  • Aida Roberts ('16) - Piedmont College
  • George Tabi ('02) - Reinhardt College
  • Michael Van Hooser ('17) - Middle Tennessee State University

低音捕鱼

  • Marshall Harrelson ('19) - Young Harris College
  • Marshall Williams ('20) - Emmanuel College

啦啦队

  • Ellen Besier ('14) - Mercer University
  • Missy Jarrot ('70) - North Georgia Technical College
  • Jennifer Kulow ('16) - University of North Georgia
  • SuBin Park ('12) - Mercer University
  • Celine Seguin ('15) - Berry College
  • Michelle Thevenin ('18) - Boston University

骑自行车

  • Chris Pic (‘88) - Georgia State University/Professional & Olympic Cyclist (‘92-’04)

足球

  • Tim Crenshaw ('70) - University of Georgia
  • Ralph Daniel ('67) - Clemson University

高尔夫球

  • Brinson Hall ('21) - Troy University
  • Maggie Jackson ('21) - Wofford College

长曲棍球

  • Destinee Johnson ('10) - Emmanuel College

足球

  • Max Farris ('21) - U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
  • Honora Kahwach ('22) - Barry University
  • Harry Ward ('17) - Anderson University
  • Cainan Yaskiewicz (‘21) - Middle Georgia United FC (United Premier 足球 League)

游泳

  • Montgomery Dampier ('22) - Georgia Southern University
  • John Luke Gallagher ('16) - U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
  • Norah Griswold ('19) - Smith College
  • Virginia Griswold ('19) - Smith College
  • Isabeau Keene ('19) - Florida Gulf Coast University (Diving)
  • Rachel Nichols ('15) - Mars Hill University

网球

  • Joshua Berger (‘07) - Cornell College
  • Becky Fain ('77) - Georgia Perimeter College
  • Javier de Claire ('13) - Marion Military Academy
  • Guiga Kasabkojian ('16) - Coastal Georgia College
  • Mike Kemp ('69) - Gainesville Junior College
  • Chuck Nunn ('78) - Texas State University/ATP 网球 Professional ('82-'85) & Wimbledon Qualifier ('85)

Track & 场 & 越野

  • Mariam Abdullah ('08) - Winthrop University
  • Ethan Besier ('16) - Colorado Mesa University
  • Anna Davis ('18) - Davidson College
  • James Davis ('16) - Davidson College
  • Perry Gresham ('18) - Sewanee-University of the South
  • Masha Grizhebovskaya ('14) - St. 奥拉夫大学
  • Alex Hubbard ('03) - Claflin University
  • Destinee Johnson ('10) - Emmanuel College
  • Zakiya Kelly ('04) - Brenau University
  • Brandon Mbaba ('11) - Georgia Tech
  • Macy Murdock ('22) - Berry College
  • Zatrick Pearce ('17) - Augusta University
  • Evan Prince ('22) - U.S. 海军学院
  • Simeon Respress ('21) - Anderson University
  • Valencia Whaley ('02) - Mount Holyoke College

排球

  • Abby Carlan ('21) - Truett McConnell University
  • Katy Corbett ('21) - Mercer University (Beach 排球)
  • Nancy Fisher ('22) - Toccoa Falls College