888贵宾会 - Play at the Next Level - Tallulah Falls School-888贵宾厅

Tallulah Falls School

页面内容 Utility Links 主要的链接 页脚的链接 本地链接 Back to Full Site

888贵宾会

Play at the Next Level

For Tallulah Falls School student-athletes considering playing athletics at the collegiate level, here are some valuable resources:


Next-Level Indians

The following student-athletes went on to pursue their academic and athletic careers at the college level (organized by sport).

棒球

  • Andrew Abee ('09) - Tennessee Temple University
  • Chathan Clouatre ('21) - Toccoa Falls College
  • Lance Good ('09) - Goshen College
  • Aubrey Higgins ('22) - Berry College
  • Davis Jennings ('20) - Brevard College
  • Devon Mayfield ('10) - ABAC Jr College
  • Ian McClary ('03) - Piedmont College
  • Taylor Wright ('12) - Brown University/Independent Minor League 棒球

篮球

  • Becky Fain ('77) - Georgia Perimeter College
  • Keith Kersey ('99) - Piedmont College
  • Daniel Lampl ('07) - Piedmont College
  • Wilfred Moise ('00) - Hostos 社区 College
  • Sanson Navarette ('17) - Montevallo College
  • Aida Roberts ('16) - Piedmont College
  • George Tabi ('02) - Reinhardt College
  • Michael Van Hooser ('17) - Middle Tennessee State University

低音捕鱼

  • Marshall Harrelson ('19) - Young Harris College
  • Marshall Williams ('20) - Emmanuel College

啦啦队

  • Ellen Besier ('14) - Mercer University
  • Missy Jarrot ('70) - North Georgia Technical College
  • Jennifer Kulow ('16) - University of North Georgia
  • SuBin Park ('12) - Mercer University
  • Celine Seguin ('15) - Berry College
  • Michelle Thevenin ('18) - Boston University

骑自行车

  • Chris Pic (‘88) - Georgia State University/Professional & Olympic Cyclist (‘92-’04)

足球

  • Tim Crenshaw ('70) - University of Georgia
  • Ralph Daniel ('67) - Clemson University

高尔夫球

  • Brinson Hall ('21) - Troy University
  • Maggie Jackson ('21) - Wofford College

长曲棍球

  • Destinee Johnson ('10) - Emmanuel College

足球

  • Max Farris ('21) - U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
  • Honora Kahwach ('22) - Barry University
  • Harry Ward ('17) - Anderson University
  • Cainan Yaskiewicz (‘21) - Middle Georgia United FC (United Premier 足球 League)

游泳

  • Montgomery Dampier ('22) - Georgia Southern University
  • John Luke Gallagher ('16) - U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
  • Norah Griswold ('19) - Smith College
  • Virginia Griswold ('19) - Smith College
  • Isabeau Keene ('19) - Florida Gulf Coast University (Diving)
  • Rachel Nichols ('15) - Mars Hill University

网球

  • Joshua Berger (‘07) - Cornell College
  • Becky Fain ('77) - Georgia Perimeter College
  • Javier de Claire ('13) - Marion Military Academy
  • Guiga Kasabkojian ('16) - Coastal Georgia College
  • Mike Kemp ('69) - Gainesville Junior College
  • Chuck Nunn ('78) - Texas State University/ATP 网球 Professional ('82-'85) & Wimbledon Qualifier ('85)

Track & 场 & Cross Country

  • Mariam Abdullah ('08) - Winthrop University
  • Ethan Besier ('16) - Colorado Mesa University
  • Anna Davis ('18) - Davidson College
  • James Davis ('16) - Davidson College
  • Perry Gresham ('18) - Sewanee-University of the South
  • Masha Grizhebovskaya ('14) - St. Olaf University
  • Alex Hubbard ('03) - Claflin University
  • Destinee Johnson ('10) - Emmanuel College
  • Zakiya Kelly ('04) - Brenau University
  • Brandon Mbaba ('11) - Georgia Tech
  • Macy Murdock ('22) - Berry College
  • Zatrick Pierce ('17) - Augusta University
  • Evan Prince ('22) - U.S. Naval Academy
  • Simeon Respress ('21) - Anderson University
  • Valencia Whaley ('02) - Mount Holyoke College

排球

  • Abby Carlan ('21) - Truett McConnell University
  • Katy Corbett ('21) - Mercer University (Beach 排球)
  • Nancy Fisher ('22) - Toccoa Falls College